Wednesday, Nov. 7

Thursday, Nov. 8

Friday, Nov. 9

Saturday, Nov. 10

(AS-01) An Optometrist’s Guide to Corneal Crosslinking
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Clark Chang

(AS-02) Dry Eye Disease – Misconceptions, Distortions & Fallacies
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Alan Kabat

(AS-03) Blood-Derived Therapies in Refractory Ocular Surface Disease
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
John Elliott Conto

(AS-04) Rapid Fire: A Series of Cornea Clinical Encounters
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Eilene Chen, Michael Lundquist, Nurit Wilkins, Colton Heinrich

(AS-05) Anterior Segment: Making Grand Rounds “Grand” Again
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Nicholas Colatrella, Jeffrey Varanelli
(AS-06) Amniotic Membranes: Current Uses and Future Considerations
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
A. Mika Moy

(AS-07) Neuropathic Ocular Pain Management in an Optometric Practice
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Leslie Small

(AS-08) Scleral Lenses and Anterior Segment Disorders
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Karen Carrasquillo

(AS-09) Managing Anterior Segment Infections in Children
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Rachel Coulter, Julie Tyler
(AS-10) Be Your Patient’s Hero: Demodex Blepharitis
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Melanie Mason

(AS-11) Rapid Fire: Sexually Transmitted Diseases and the Eye
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
A. Mika Moy, Kuniyoshi Kanai, Melanie Mason, Sandra Harpster  

(AS-12) An Ulcer Walks Into Your Office
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Aaron Bronner

(AS-13) Recent Trends and Discoveries in the Diagnosis and Management of Dry Eye
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Nancy McNamara

(AS-14) Rapid Fire: Attacks on the Anterior Segment
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Susan Kovacich, Brad M. Sutton, Richard E. Meetz, Don R. Faimon  

(AS-15) Rapid Fire: Omegas and Dry Eye; Results of the Dry Eye Assessment and Management (DREAM) Study
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Loretta Szczotka-Flynn, Milton Hom, Meng lin, Penny Asbell
(AS-16) Reviving the Limbus: The Importance of the Stem Cell Niche
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Scott Hauswirth

(AS-17) Pediatric and Adolescent Dry Eye - An Emerging Concern
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Amy Nau, Andrew McLeod

(AS-18) I Can’t Make this Up: Cosmetic Myths and Ocular Surface Disease
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tracy Doll

(AS-19) Unraveling Uveitis
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Trenton Cleghern

(AS-20) Optimizing the Ocular Surface for Contact Lenses and Refractive Technologies
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Melanie Frogozo, Roberto Saenz

(AS-21) The Herpes Group
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Joseph Shovlin, Greg Caldwell, Michael DePaolis, Andrew Mick